Winter Thursday League

Week 1

Team 1 (Biane) 13
Stone Temple Pilots (Hopkins) 3
Team 5 (Macumber) 8
Team 3 (Wigal) 3

 

Winter Sunday League

Week 1

Team 2 (Cole) 5
Smooth as Ice 4
Team 3 (Biane) 11
Team 4 (Reid) 4

Week 2

Team 3 (Biane) 12
Team 2 (Cole) 2
Smooth as Ice 6
Team 4 (Reid) 2

Fall 2018 Sunday Double Round Robin

Week 1

Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 6
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 2

 

Week 2

Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 6
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 4
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 7
Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 5

 

Week 3

Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 9
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 1
Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 5
Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 5

Smooth as Ice wins on draw-to-the-button tiebreaker.

 

Week 4

Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 5
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 4
Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 10
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 6

 

Week 5

Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 5
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 4
Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 3
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 3

Sweeping Beauties wins on draw-to-the-button tiebreaker.

 

Week 6

Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 4
Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 4

Sweeping Beauties wins on draw-to-the-button tiebreaker.

Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 8
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 1

 

Week 7

Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 6
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 3

 

Semifinals

Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 6
Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 4
Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 4
Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 1

 

Championship

First Place

Smooth as Ice (Bryant) 8
Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Bennett) 5

Third Place

Knights Who Say Sveep (Biane) 6
Sweeping Beauties (Wolak) 2

 

October 2018 Thursday Round Robin

 

Week 1

Team 2 (Biane) 7
Team 1 (Kaiser) 4
Three Men and a Curl (Wigal) 4
Stone Temple Pilots (Leer-Stefhon) 2

 

Week 2

Three Men and a Curl (Wigal) 7
Team 1 (Kaiser) 2
Team 2 (Biane) 9
Stone Temple Pilots (Leer-Stefhon) 2

 

Week 3

Team 1 (Kaiser) 6
Stone Temple Pilots (Leer-Stefhon) 2
Team 2 (Biane) 7
Three Men and a Curl (Wigal) 5

 

Week 4 (Championship)

First Place

Team 2 (Biane) 7
Three Men and a Curl (Wigal) 4

Third Place

Team 1 (Kaiser) 6
Stone Temple Pilots (Leer-Stefhon) 3

November Thursday Round Robin

Week 1

Team 4 (Brickey) 3
Team 3 (Hopkins) 2
Team 2 (Biane) 10
Team 1 (Kaiser) 2

 

Week 2

Team 4 (Brickey) 5
Team 2 (Biane) 2
Team 1 (Kaiser) 8
Team 3 (Hopkins) 2

 

Week 3

Team 2 (Biane) 12
Team 3 (Hopkins) 0
Team 4 (Brickey) 9
Team 3 (Kaiser) 7

 

Standings and Tiebreaker Points

Team 4 (Brickey) 3-0
Team 2 (Biane) 2-1
Team 1 (Kaiser) 1-2
Team 3 (Hopkins) 0-3